District Administration & Staff
Our district administration and staff is dedicated to ensuring that every child has access to the best public education possible. We welcome your questions and comments; please feel free to contact any member of our team. We look forward to speaking with you!
Administration
Coley Shadrick
Superintendent of Schools
Send Email
Biography
About Coley Shadrick
Pennie Caldwell
Director of Special Education and Student Support Services
Send Email
Biography
About Pennie Caldwell
Jason Horn
Glenrock Intermediate School/Boxelder Rural School Principal
Send Email
Biography
About Jason Horn
Sharon Tietema
Glenrock Jr/Sr High School Assistant Principal
Send Email
Biography
About Sharon Tietema
Emily Larsen
Grant Elementary School Principal/Curriculum Coordinator
Send Email
Biography
About Emily Larsen
Eric Makelky
Glenrock Jr/Sr High School Principal
Send Email
Biography
About Eric Makelky
Jim Sarvey
Glenrock Jr/Sr High School Activities Coordinator
Send Email
Biography
About Jim Sarvey
District Staff
Tamara Price
Financial Controller
Send Email
Cory Yingling
Technology Director
Send Email
Michele Perko
School Psychologist / Diagnostician / Special Education Specialist
Send Email
Sariet Burchfield
School Nurse
Send Email
Stephanie Stanfield
School Nurse
Send Email
Tasha White
Administrative Assistant/PowerSchool Administrator
Send Email
Kathy Kokesh
Accounts Payable/Payroll Technician
Send Email
Amber Potter
Payroll/Benefits Specialist
Send Email
Elizabeth Hughes
Special Education Secretary
Send Email
Geoffrey Zeiger
Transportation Director
Send Email
Jason Ladd
Transportation Shop Manager
Send Email
Patricia Rich
Transportation Sectretary/Dispatcher
Send Email
Michael Childres
Bus Driver
Send Email
Owen Frank
Bus Driver
Send Email
Glenda Loyd
Bus Driver
Send Email
Michelle Ward
Bus Driver
Send Email
Patty Hiser
Maintenance/Custodial Director
Send Email
Deborah Reeves
Lead Custodian
Send Email
Shannon Fleming
Custodian
Send Email
Ellen Lee
Custodian
Send Email
Cylina Schibig
Custodian
Send Email
Gary Sheets
Custodian
Send Email
Arlyne Thomas
Custodian
Send Email
Sarah Beth Hail
Kitchen Manager
Send Email
Jacqueline Hedges
Head Cook
Send Email
Courtney Ramirez
Head Baker
Send Email
Krystal Lamb
Food Service Worker
Send Email
Tetiana Lesser
Food Service Worker
Send Email
Stacey Thomas
Food Service Worker
Send Email
Connie Wyatt
Food Service Worker
Send Email